Vietnam Business visa

Business travellers are advised to contact the embassy to obtain a Vietnam business visa beforehand, the procedures vary from embassy to embassy, please contact the embassy directly for the required forms and detailed procedures.

There are options for 3 month multiple/single entry visa approval letter for business purposes, however, you are required to obtain a sponsorship or invitation letter from your business partner in Vietnam.

Tips: Our customers usually use the Vietnam Tourist Visa to do business in Vietnam. However, the tourist visa can be extended only one time.